Wrestling
Wrestling
Kansas State High School Activities Association
2017-2018 Regional Wrestling Assignments
CLASS 6A REGIONAL
(February, 16-17)
LAWRENCE HS Bill DeWitt, Regional Manager
Gardner-Edgerton HS, Kansas City-JC Harmon HS, Lawrence HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS
WICHITA-SOUTH HS Cory Brack, Regional Manager
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus HS, Hutchinson HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-Southeast HS, Wichita-West HS
CLASS 5A REGIONAL
(February, 16-17)
KANSAS CITY-TURNER HS Dr. Ben Sutherlin, Regional Manager
De Soto HS, Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS, Kansas City-Turner HS, Kansas City-Washington HS, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
VALLEY CENTER HS Ryan Brungardt, Regional Manager
Andover HS, Emporia HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Liberal HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Topeka West HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel HS
CLASS 4A REGIONAL
(February, 16-17)
ABILENE HS Will Burton, Regional Manager
Abilene HS, Andale HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community HS, Concordia HS, El Dorado HS, Hays HS, Larned HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Marysville HS, McPherson HS, Nickerson HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS, Towanda-Circle HS
ARKANSAS CITY HS Aaron Bucher, Regional Manager
Andover Central HS, Arkansas City HS, Augusta HS, Clearwater HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Independence HS, Mulvane HS, Pratt HS, Rose Hill HS, Ulysses HS, Wellington HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy, Winfield HS
BURLINGTON HS Dave Watkins, Regional Manager
Altamont-Labette County HS, Baxter Springs HS, Burlington HS, Chanute HS, Columbus HS, Fort Scott HS, Frontenac HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, Iola HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS, Louisburg HS, Osawatomie HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Parsons HS, Spring Hill HS
HOLTON HS Brent Bechard, Regional Manager
Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, Eudora HS, Holton HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Santa Fe Trail HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Tonganoxie HS, Topeka-Hayden HS, Wamego HS
CLASS 3-2-1A REGIONAL
(February, 16-17)
EUREKA HS Andy Hughes, Regional Manager
Burden-Central HS, Caney-Caney Valley HS, Canton-Galva HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Cherryvale HS, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Dexter HS, Douglass HS, Erie HS, Eureka HS, Fredonia HS, Halstead HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro HS, Howard-West Elk HS, Humboldt HS, Leon-Bluestem HS, Marion HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Moundridge HS, Pleasanton HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Uniontown HS, Wellsville HS, Whitewater-Remington HS
GOODLAND HS Marty Lehman, Regional Manager
Atwood-Rawlins County HS, Brewster HS, Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Ellis HS, Goodland HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS, Hill City HS, Hoxie HS, Lakin HS, Leoti-Wichita County HS, Logan HS, Montezuma-South Gray HS, Norton Community HS, Oakley HS, Oberlin-Decatur Community HS, Phillipsburg HS, Plainville HS, Scott Community HS, St. Francis HS, Stockton HS, Sublette HS, Tribune-Greeley County HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
HOISINGTON HS Matt Shultz, Regional Manager
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Belleville-Republic County HS, Beloit HS, Bennington HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Cheney HS, Ellsworth HS, Garden Plain HS, Hoisington HS, Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS, Langdon-Fairfield HS, Lincoln HS, Lyons HS, Mankato-Rock Hills HS, Minneapolis HS, Norwich HS, Osborne HS, Russell HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Salina-St. John's Military Academy, Smith Center HS, Stafford HS, Sterling HS, Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS
SILVER LAKE HS Warren Bledsoe, Regional Manager
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Atchison-Riverbend International School, Burlingame HS, Council Grove HS, Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Herington HS, Highland-Doniphan West HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Onaga HS, Osage City HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Riley County HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Silver Lake HS, St. Marys HS, Wabaunsee HS, Wathena-Riverside HS, White City HS